2017 Annual Show - Results

Results from the Annual Show & Stallion Licensing

Supreme Championship

Champion:       Tinta Amarela

Reserve:           St Pr Louisana

Stallions Licensed

Wild Love – Lynne Crowden (Champion Stallion)

Fascinize – Rory Carroll

Don Dante – Wendy Smith

The Mare Performance Test

  Entry No.

Horse Name

Sire

Dam

Owner

Placing

38

Desire

Dimaggio

Apple

Sara Bunch

1st

Lebensman Trophy Mare Performance Test        Desire

The Gelding Performance Test

  Entry No.

Horse Name

Sire

Dam

Owner

Placing

35

Fortunatus

Floriscount

Delta

Sandra Tinker

1st

Championship Foal Show

Filly Foals

Entry No.

Horse Name

Sire

Dam

Owner

Placing

74

Tinta Amarela

Totalis

Dorata

Darren Mattia & Cara Sweeny

1st

65

Regatta De Blanc

Revolution

Zandra

Lynne Crowden

2nd

66

Rosanna

Revolution

Zandra

Lynne Crowden

3rd

71

Danita Seagry

D’Egalite

Firstamour

Keith Taylor

4th

69

Fosshey For Fun

For Romance I

River Riva

Sandra Tinker

5th

67

Furstin Wynne

Furst Wilhelm

Winni Touch

Ros Palmer

6th

87

La Bonne Volonte GF

La Vivaldi

Byzantia

Sandy Senior

7th

73

Floradiora

Fidertanz

Duffy Diamond

Elizabeth Ball

8th

72

Raindrop BS

Royal Rubin

Romantica

Penny Podmore

9th

60

For Farouche

Franz-Ferdiant

St Pr For Your Love

Lynne Crowden

10th

68

La Bamba

Le Vivaldi

Lady Like

Ros Palmer

11h

70

Florentine Diamond

Florenz

Gluhwein

Aimee Frankham

12th

86

 

Quantensprung

Fiona

Darren Mattia & Cara Sweeny

Withdrew

Colt Foals

Entry No.

Horse Name

Sire

Dam

Owner

Placing

82

Sangiovese

Sir Donnerhall

St Pr Lowele

Darren Mattia

1st

75

Furst Summer

Furst Romancier

Summer Hit

Fiona Coleman

2nd

77

Sir Don Delicious

Sir Donnerhall

Delta

Sandra Tinker

3rd

80

Fastnet Rock

Franklin

Leonie

Kate Cowell

4th

76

Fiddlesticks NE

For Romance I

Donna Rosa

Ros Palmer

5th

78

Faradize

For Romance I

St Pr Donna Diana

Jo Hobson

6th

79

Furst Dimaggio

Furstenball

Dorasilla

Hilary Macdonald

7th

81

Deseo

Diaggio

Donata H

Suzanne Lavandera

Withdrew

Overall Champion Foal – Tinta Amarela

Yearling Filly

Entry No.

Horse Name

Sire

Dam

Owner

Placing

41

Serenata Dimaggio

Sir Donnerhall

Dolasilla

Hilary MacDonald

1st

39

Clarissa of Westoak

Classic Juan

Fareeda

Susan Simmons

2nd

40

Giselle

Govenor

Fantasia

Helen Travis

3rd

   Heinz Timmel  Best Yearling Filly  Serenta Dimaggio

 

Two Year Old Mares

Entry No.

Horse Name

Sire

Dam

Owner

Placing

Award

46

Walking on Sunshine

Wild Child

Real Perfect

Sarah & Keith Maskell

1st  

1A

45

Dare to Dream

Dimaggio

Born to Dance M

Caroline Leigh

2nd

 

42

Solid Gold

Schwarzgold/T

Wonderlander

Lynne Crowden

3rd

 

44

Faithfully Yours

Farrell

Raffina

Sandra Tinker

4th

 

43

Dreamcatcher

Danciano

Cadillac

Sophie Doran

5th

 

Weinberg Trophy Best 2 year old  Filly  Walking On Sunshine

Three Year Old Mares

Entry No.

Horse Name

Sire

Dam

Owner

Placing

Award

47

Zazu

Zack

St Pr Limmoncello

Sara Lucas

1st

1A

48

Fiodalisa

Furst Romancier

Dolasilla

Hilary Macdonald

2nd

 

Galant Cup Best 3 year old  Zazu

Youngstock Champion – Walking on Sunshine
Seranta Reserve – Dimaggio

Four & Five Year Old Mares

Entry No.

Horse Name

Sire

Dam

Owner

Placing

Award

38

Desire

Dimaggio

Apple

Sarah Bunch

1st

1A

49

De Versaille

Don Frederico

Moulin Rouge

Lynne Crowden

2nd

1A

92

Pr Donamaluna

Don Henrico

Rolexa

Sandra Tinker

3rd

1A

61

Sirita

Sir Donnerhall

Sinfoni

Emma Marrs

4th

 

84

Double Take

Detriot

Londana

Emma Humphreys

5th

 

Akkord Cup 4-5 year old Mare    Desire

Six to Nine Year Old Mares

Entry No.

Horse Name

Sire

Dam

Owner

Placing

50

St Pr For Your Love

For Compliment

St Pr Louisiana

Lynne Crowden

1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

Guardian Cup 6 year old  Mare  St Pr For Your Love

Ten Year Old Mares and Over

Entry No.

Horse Name

Sire

Dam

Owner

Placing

53

St Pr Louisiana

Longchamp

Davina

Lynne Crowden

1st

56

Winni Touch

Weltmeyer

Prinziella

Dennis Palmer

2nd

54

Frenchie

Frenchman II

Petit Cherie

Catherine Workman

3rd

55

Lady Like

Lanciano

Weica

Ros Palmer

4th

57

Donata H

Donnerhall

Wenja

Suzanne Lavendera

Withdrew

Longdean Cup 10 Year Old Mares and Over      St Pr Louisiana

Mare Families

Chris Kitchen Trophy     Mare Family      Hilary Macdonald

Mare Champion:  St Pr Louisiana                  Reserve Mare Champion:  Desire

Gelding Class

Entry No.

Horse Name

Sire

Dam

Owner

Placing

35

Fortunatus

Floriscount

Delta

Sandra Tinker

1st

 

Part Breds

Entry No.

Horse Name

Sire

Dam

Owner

Placing

23

My Booze Cruise

Medoc

Fort Lauderdale

Sue Simmons

1st

Winner of the Gelding/Part Bred Championship Fortunatus